FRIDAY (dealer room is not open to the public)
9 am: Customizing Class – South Studio 3
5 pm – 8 pm: Attendee Registration – Greenwich Room (Ages 3 and Up Registration)
5 pm – 8 pm: Charity auction donations drop off – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
5:30 pm: Panel: Transformers TCG in 2023 hosted by Chris Ho – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
6 pm: Premium Ticket Registration – South Studio 1
6 pm: Panel: Obscure International Transformers Media Rarities hosted by Dylan G – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
7 pm: Panel: Rise of the Beasts Roundtable discussion hosted by Michael Ivey – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
8 pm: Make A Wish Charity Auction – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room) FREE ADMISSION
10 pm: TFcon after-party 19+ – Quest Bar
SATURDAY (dealer room hours: 9 am – 6 pm)
8 am: Attendee Registration – Greenwich Room (Ages 3 and Up Registration)
9 am – 10 pm: Transformers TCG Open Play – South Studio 1
9 am: Dealer Room and Artist Alley open to Early Admission and Weekend Pass holders – Graydon Hall (The Chosen Prime Exhibitor Room)
9 am: David Kaye, Venus Terzo, Paul Eiding, Terry McGovern, Frank Todaro, Michael Charles Hill, Aaron Archer, James Roberts, Jack Lawrence, Alex Milne Autographs (all day) – Graydon Foyer
11 am: Q/A with IDW Transformers Writer James Roberts– Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
12 pm: Dealer Room and Artist Alley opens to General Admission – Graydon Hall (Ages 3 and Up Exhibitor Room)
12 pm: Q/A Panel with Generation 1 cartoon writer Michael Charles Hill – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
1 pm: Q/A Panel with Beast Wars voice actors David Kaye and Venus Terzo – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
1 pm: Transformers Costume Contest Registration – Hazel McCallion ABCD Foyer
2 pm: Transformers Costume Contest – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
3 pm: Q/A Panel with Generation 1 voice actors Paul Eiding and Terry McGovern – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
4 pm: 3rd Party Product Presentation – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
5 pm: Q/A Panel with Former Transformers Designer Aaron Archer – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
6 pm: Live Script Auditions and Reading – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
6 pm: Dealer Room and Artist Alley close – Graydon Hall (The Chosen Prime Exhibitor Room)
8 pm: Wheel of TFcon Game Show – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
10 pm: TFcon after-party 19+ – Quest Bar
SUNDAY (dealer room hours: 10 am – 4 pm)
9 am: Attendee Registration – Greenwich Room (Ages 3 and Up Registration)
9 am – 4 pm: Transformers TCG Open Play – South Studio 1
10 am: Dealer Room and Artist Alley open to all attendees – Graydon Hall (The Chosen Prime Exhibitor Room)
10 am: David Kaye, Venus Terzo, Paul Eiding, Terry McGovern, Frank Todaro, Michael Charles Hill, Aaron Archer, James Roberts, Jack Lawrence, Alex Milne Autographs (all day) – Graydon Foyer
10 am: Panel: The Manic Toy Review Marathon Challenge hosted by Chris Ho – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
11 am: Panel: Introduction to Transformers Customizing hosted by Michael Ivey – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
12 pm: Q/A Panel with War For Cybertron voice actor Frank Todaro – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
1 pm: Panel: Creating Transformers Fan Media on YouTube – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
2 pm: Panel: Secrets of the Ninja Transformers hosted by Dylan G – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
3 pm: Panel: The Power of Pre-Order: How to Catch ‘Em All in the 2020’s hosted by Chris Ho – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
4 pm: Dealer Room and Artist Alley close – Graydon Hall (The Chosen Prime Exhibitor Room)
4 pm: Q&A with Convention Organizer – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)
4:30 pm: TransMissions Podcast Roundtable – Hazel McCallion ABCD (Encore Canada Panel Room)